Privacy Policy

According to the Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Regulation (UE) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April ("General Data Protection Regulation" or "RGPD"), users are informed that personal data that they send to us via email will be incorporated into files of Property and responsibility of Destino Invest Málaga S.L. in order to be able to answer the questions that arise through this email. To this end, and in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, Destino Invest Málaga S.L. will adopt the appropriate security measures to the personal data that the users provide and we will put the means and technical measures to avoid the loss, misuse , alteration, unauthorized access and theft thereof.

Your personal data will not be transferred to any third person, company or entity, except for those that due to legal obligations, it must be done.

At any time the user may exercise the right to access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of his personal data, in accordance with what is established in the current legislation on the protection of personal data, by contacting our company by postal mail or via e-mail, attaching copy of the National Identity Document.

Destino Invest Málaga S.L.
C/ Seis del Candado 5,
29018 · Málaga

638 145 776

Destino Invest Málaga S.L.

Destino Invest Málaga SL ha sido beneficiaria del Fondo Europeo de Desarrollo Regional, cuyo objetivo es mejorar el uso y la calidad de las tecnologías de la información y de las comunicaciones y el acceso a las mismas. Y gracias al que ha desarrollado el diseño del proyecto web con incorporación de calendarios ICAL de reservas propias y a través de plataformas de alquiler por internet, para la mejora de la competitividad y productividad de la empresa. 29 de marzo de 2018. Para ello ha contado con el apoyo del Programa Competitividad Turística 2018 de la Cámara de Comercio de Málaga.

We use our own and third party cookies to improve your experience and our services. If you continue, we consider that you accept their use. You can get more information on our website at Cookies policy